BIT-dotnet-sdk-2023-36049

Import Source
https://github.com/bitnami/vulndb/tree/main/data/dotnet-sdk/BIT-dotnet-sdk-2023-36049.json
Aliases
Published
2024-01-31T15:15:06.776Z
Modified
2024-01-31T15:40:39.817Z
Details

.NET, .NET Framework, and Visual Studio Elevation of Privilege Vulnerability

References

Affected packages

Bitnami / dotnet-sdk

Package

Name
dotnet-sdk

Affected ranges

Type
SEMVER
Events
Introduced
6.0.0
Fixed
6.0.25
Introduced
7.0.0
Fixed
7.0.14
Type
SEMVER
Events
Introduced
8.0.0-rc1
Last affected
8.0.0-rc1
Introduced
8.0.0-rc2
Last affected
8.0.0-rc2